Shop More Submit  Join Login
×




Details

Submitted on
June 2, 2013
Image Size
92.8 KB
Resolution
716×960
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
341
Favourites
14 (who?)
Comments
10
Downloads
0
×
Amy Rose by JamesMuthfuknBristol Amy Rose by JamesMuthfuknBristol
AMY PROFILE:
Composed by JamesMuthfuknBristol
OC belongs to SEGA/Archie

Basic Facts-
Age: 17
Full Name: Rose, Amy.
Nickname: Rosy the Rascal
Species: Hedgehog/Mobian
Birthdate: September 23rd, 1974
Birthplace: Mercia, Mobius
Mother: Clara Rose
Father: 
Alexandre Rose

Physical Features
-

Fur Color: Hot Pink
Hair Color: Hot Pink
Eye Color: Green
Size: 5'7"
Weight: 98 lbs
Body Type: Medium sized body, with arms with slight muscle.
Blood Type: B+



Abilities-
-Great Cook
-Great with bladed weapons
-Well-versed with dual-wielding hammers
-Medium strength
-IQ of 100
-Good swimmer
-Medium speed
-Great climber 
-Expert with sniper rifles and shotguns, though she prefers rubber bullets

Sexuality-

Orientation: Straight
Turn On's: Tall, brave men who are willing to protect others
Turn Off's: Violence, dickheads, shovel-faced people, perverts.

Personality-

Overview:     Amy is a very kind and supportive hedgehog who is mostly selfless, as her job is to save people's lives. However, she is more of a tomboy, and often attempts to participate in missions with the Freedom Fighters, but is often rejected due to her impulsive and trigger-happy habits(Bludgeoning people with her hammers and shooting people). She also idolizes Sonic the Hedgehog for saving her life, so much that she decides to work as vigilante Rosy the Rascal. However, she is bad at stopping crimes appropriately.   She also tends to have minor anger problems.

Goals: To stop crime and gain the FF's approval.

Likes/Dislikes-

Likes: Cooking, fighting, Sonic, the FF, swimming, helping others, playing sports, climbing, her weapons, babysitting Cream.
Dislikes: The thought of being alone, getting her guns taken away, being baby-talked, killing, gore, trash, Robotnik and other villains.
Favorite Food: Chili-Dogs with more pickles.
Favorite Drink: Squirt
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite Music: Punk Rock, Country, Pop, Techno

Employment-
- Vigilante
-Babysitter
-Hunter


Known languages-
English


Misc. Info-

Driver's License: Yes
Attire: Red Tank-Top, Maroon and Gray sweat-pants, Red sneakers, Gold cuffs.
People of Interest-

Sonic: Is her idol, and a big-brother figure to her, as he saved her life from Fang the Sniper. He even inspired her to become a vigilante.

Tails: Is one of her friends

Cream: Is her best friend, and a little-sister figure to her.

Sticks: Is her "sidekick".

Impairments:

-Is germaphobic, as she gags and sometimes throws up when in garbage or picking up poo.

-Tends to be trigger-happy and impulsive when it comes to her weapons


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Student Artist
Quite nice! I like this one!
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks! Next I'm doing Shadow!
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Student Artist
Cool!! I love Shadow!
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Yeah he's pretty cool.
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Student Artist
Pretty? You mean, VERY. :) :iconshadowwutplz:
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Yeah, it's just he's not one of my favorites. He's a bit OP imo.
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Student Artist
Well, he's a little, sad sometimes...
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
True. My version of Shadow might be a bit controversial.
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: