Shop More Submit  Join Login
×

:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol: More from JamesMuthfuknBristol




Details

Submitted on
February 13
Image Size
180 KB
Resolution
720×960
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
302 (2 today)
Favourites
3 (who?)
Comments
2
Downloads
0
×
Godzilla: AH- Baragon by JamesMuthfuknBristol Godzilla: AH- Baragon by JamesMuthfuknBristol
BARAGON PROFILE:
OC Belongs to Toho

Basic Facts-

Age: 8(Season 1), 30(Season 3)
Full Name: Baragon
Nicknames: Barry
Species: Barasaurus
Birthdate: July 8th, 2001
Birth Place: Bikini Atoll, Marshall Islands
Father: Baragon I
Mother: Unknown
Design based from: SokogekiBara(Young) ShodaiBara(Old)

Physical Features-

Scale Color: Reddish brown
Eye Color: Orange
Size: 25 meters(young) 80 meters(old)
Body Type: Bulky, upright, and muscular(Old)
Blood Type: AB+


Powers-

Heat Ray(Old)
Glowing horn(Old)
Powerful jaws
Burrowing
Preservance



Abilities-

- High Strength
- Expert burrower
- IQ of 80(young), IQ of 150(old)
- Resistant to flame(old)
- Very hard skin(old)
- Switching to bipedal stance(old)
- Horn can be used as a bladed weapon(old)


Sexuality- 

Orientation: Straight
Turn On’s: Radiation, Destruction, hot temperatures, slender girls,
Turn Off’s: Humans, pollution, tampering with nature, atomic bombs, noise, aliens, bullies, monsters bigger than him

Personality-

Traits: Young: Is very playful and kind towards his friends and family. However, he can be very shy or hostile to strangers. When angered he lashes out with no remorse or care about himself. Old: Is very protective and loyal to his friends, and is very selfless.


Goals: To protect Junior and his other friends.
 
Likes/Dislikes-
Likes: Chocolate, Junior and his friends, Mothra, playing football, digging underground, the sauna, playing video-games(Young) His friends, volcanoes, combat, burrowing, football(Old)
Dislikes: Getting attacked, Gabara and other bullies, Orga, Aliens, Gojira, Bugs.
Favorite Food: Beef and chocolate
Favorite Drink: Water
Favorite Music: Metal



Employment-
Monster Island Elementary student(Young)
Earth Defender Enforcer(Old)


Known Languages-

English
Japanese




Impairments:

Water: Young Baragon doesn't know how to swim and cools him down; making him powerless. Old Baragon can swim, but his heat will cool down; making him unable to use his heat ray.
Oxygen Destroyer
He can be reckless sometimes
:iconsuomipoika11:
Suomipoika11 Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
:aww: Young Baragon's ... just...so....cute X3 !
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Feb 14, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Heh heh, thank you!
Reply
Add a Comment: