Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
November 29, 2013
Image Size
249 KB
Resolution
720×960
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
387
Favourites
10 (who?)
Comments
12
Downloads
0
×
Godzilla: AH- Godzilla by JamesMuthfuknBristol Godzilla: AH- Godzilla by JamesMuthfuknBristol

GODZILLA PROFILE:
Composed by JamesMuthfuknBristol
OC Belongs to Toho

Basic Facts-

Age: 30
Full Name: Godzilla
Nicknames: Gojira, Goji
Species: Godzillasaurus
Birthdate: November 3rd, 1991
Birth Place: Lagos Island, Japan

Family:
Father: Gojira
Mother: Gigantis(Deceased)
Cousin: Jirass 
Half-Sister: Biollante
Half-Brother: Spacegodzilla
Wife: Prometheus(Deceased)
Son: Godzilla Junior
Son: Godzooky(Deceased)
Genetic Son: Orga
Genetic Daughter: Megaguirus
                                                                                         

Design based from: Legendarygoji(2014), Biogoji(1989-91), and Megarogoji(73-75)



Physical Features-

Scale Color: Black
Eye Color: Orange
Size: 100 meters
Body Type: Bulky, upright, and muscular
Blood Type: AB+


Powers-

Atomic Breath

Nuclear Pulse
Organizer G1
Super strength
Spiral Ray
Magnetic Energy



Abilities-

- High Strength
- Expert Swimmer
- High IQ of 175
- Breathes underwater
- High Accuracy with Atomic Breath
- Skilled hand-to-hand combat
- Tail can be used as a bludgeoning weapon


Sexuality- 

Orientation: Unknown (anti-social)
Turn On’s: Radiation, dinosaurs, monsters who relate to him
Turn Off’s: Humans, pollution, tampering with nature, atomic bombs, noise, aliens

Personality-

Traits: Is very brooding and anti-social, yet stubborn and mean-hearted

Overview: Godzilla is the king of the monsters, and because of that, he is very stubborn as he refuses to get help from his allies. He often broods because of his father's death in the hands of humanity.

Goals: To protect his territory, which is the world. 


Likes/Dislikes-

Likes: Ruling over Monster Island, his allies, his son. 
Dislikes: Aliens, humanity, noise, and war.
Favorite Food: Radiation
Favorite Drink: Water
Favorite Music: Metal


Employment-

King of the Monsters


Known Languages-

English
Japanese


Misc. Info-



Impairments:

Slowness: Despite how powerful he is, he is pretty slow.

Oxygen Destroyer

Electricity: Can impair his atomic breath 


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013  Student Artist
It's actually quite cute!
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you ^^!
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013  Student Artist
:D
Reply
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Are you a fan of Godzilla, if not, then I recommend his movies.
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner Dec 1, 2013  Student Artist
Never seen him!
Reply
:iconmatoosaurusrex:
MatoosaurusRex Featured By Owner May 23, 2014
:O YOU NEVER SEEN GODZILLA?! GO WATCH HIS MOVIES RIGHT NOW OR MAY THE CURSE IF THE MELON FOREVER BE UPON U
Reply
:iconmeadowthepikachu:
meadowthepikachu Featured By Owner May 23, 2014  Student Artist
OHNUU,MELONNNNS!!!
Reply
:iconmatoosaurusrex:
MatoosaurusRex Featured By Owner May 23, 2014
83
Reply
:iconmatoosaurusrex:
MatoosaurusRex Featured By Owner May 23, 2014
MAY THE CURSE OF DA MELON BE UPON U
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconjamesmuthfuknbristol:
JamesMuthfuknBristol Featured By Owner Dec 1, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
o.O WHAT?!!!! Go see some of his movies, but not the worst ones! The fanbase is pretty good and big, like the MLP and Sonic fanbase!
Reply
Add a Comment: